?

Log in

Melodic Motion
Sing to your heart's content
[J-POP] HEY! SAY! JUMP - MAYONAKA NO SHADOW BOY 
11th-Nov-2008 08:04 pm
Kiseop 3

Original Artist: Hey! Say! JUMP
Song Title: Mayonaka no Shadow Boy
Mixer:
Due Date: TBA
Lyrics credit to www.onlylyrics.com

Yabu Kota: se7engdragon
Takaki Yuya:
butterfly015
Arioka Daiki: x_cantabile
Inoo Kei: [info]aeri_s
Yaotome Hikaru:
kyouko_x_j_idol
Morimoto Ryutaro: [info]hei_sei
Yamada Ryosuke: princessgss
Okamoto Keito: [info]nikkachan
Nakajima Yuto: [info]vydinh616
Chinen Yuri:
lovemuck

Yabu & Hikaru
Takaki & Hikaru
Inoo, Ryutaro, & Keito


All

kocchi muite yo CHERRII
socchi jaa nai CHERRII

itsudemo negai wa todokanai

acchi kocchi ni CHERRII
docchi tsukazu CHERRII
 
namae wo yobarete  yuremadou

mayonaka no KAUBOOI ni natte
kimi wo kimi wo ubaitai
sono egao mamoru tame ni
inochi kakete mo kamawanai


suki nanda CHERRII
uso ja nai CHERRII

omoi wa tsunotteiku bakari

chotto kite yo CHERRII
matteru kara CHERRII

tsurun to shiteiru sono suhada

iya da yo sawara setari
mujyaki ni tanin ni kobicha
amakute suppai toko
nokoshite oite
(SHADOU)

mayonaka no KAUBOOI ni natte
kimi ni kimi ni tsutaetai
moji kimi ga nozomu no nara
donna basho e mo tsureteiku


kocchi muite yo CHERRY
socchi jaa nai CHERRY

itsudemo negai wa todokanai

acchi kocchi ni CHERRII
docchi tsukazu CHERRII
 
namae wo yobarete  yuremadou

dame da yo yasuuri shicha
jirashite shoubu shinakya
marukute makka na hoho
mottainai yo
(SHADOU)

mayonaka no KAUBOOI ni natte
kimi wo kimi wo ubaitai
sono egao mamoru tame ni
inochi kakete mo kamawanai

mayonaka no KAUBOOI ni natte
kimi ni kimi ni tsutaetai
moji kimi ga nozomu no nara
donna basho e mo tsureteiku


kizutsukezu ni aishitai
kizutsukezu ni aishitai

 

Comments 
15th-Nov-2008 02:51 am (UTC)
hello..
haha.. i want yamada one..
Onegai!!
haha... Thanks
15th-Nov-2008 03:26 am (UTC)
ADDED.

Thank you :)
15th-Nov-2008 04:03 am (UTC)
Can I sing Chii-chan's part? XD thanks
15th-Nov-2008 04:36 am (UTC)
Yes you can xD You're welcome xD
16th-Nov-2008 08:44 pm (UTC)
is takaki yuya taken.... if not i can i do pretty please.
16th-Nov-2008 09:10 pm (UTC)
Takaki is free, so he's all yours :D
17th-Nov-2008 09:38 pm (UTC)
may i do the part of Yaotome Hikaru? ^^
18th-Nov-2008 01:30 am (UTC)
Yes you may! XD
3rd-Dec-2008 10:47 pm (UTC)
ah~ may I please have the keito one ^^~
thank you ^^~
4th-Dec-2008 02:45 pm (UTC)
Keito's parts are yours! XD
3rd-Dec-2008 11:06 pm (UTC)
Interesting. xD I've never done it before, but I'm interested in Yuto's part. ^^
4th-Dec-2008 02:45 pm (UTC)
Yuto's parts are yours XD
4th-Dec-2008 03:43 pm (UTC)
uwa, Cool~
xDD I'm in heaven right now.
4th-Dec-2008 01:00 am (UTC)
I'm thinking Keito's part.....
4th-Dec-2008 02:45 pm (UTC)
Aww, someone like 2 posts up from yours already took him :(
4th-Dec-2008 11:09 pm (UTC)
Ahh... I was sure i didn't see him picked when i message... Oh well..
4th-Dec-2008 01:41 am (UTC)
BTW some of your lyrics are wrong.....
"Moji kimi ga"
Should be
"moshi kimi ga"And there might be more... because these were the lryics that were bought up before the offical kanji was out
*Goes get lrics*
I'm going to type these all

(REPEAT1:
Yamada: Kocchi muite yo cherry socchi janai Cherry
Everyone: Itsudemo negai wa todokanai

Yuuto: Acchi kocchi ni Cherry
Chinen: docchi tsukazu Cherry
Daiki: Namae wo yobarete
Everyone: yure madou )

(REPEAT 2:
Everyone: Mayonaka no kaabooi ni natte
Kimi wo kimi wo ubaitai
sano egao wo mamoru tame ni
Inochi kaketemo Kamawanai)

Takaki: Suki nan da Cherry uso janai Cherry
Takaki&Hikaru: Omoi wa tsunotte iku bakari
Yabu:Chotto Kite yo Cherry Matteru kara cherry
Yabu&Hikaru: Tsurun to shite iru sono suhada

Hey say 7: Iya dayo sawarasetari
Mujaki ni hito ni tobicha
Hey say BEST: Amakute suppai toko nokoshite oite
Yamada:(Shadow)

(REPEAT 3:
Everyone: Mayonaka no Kaabooi ni natte
kimi ni kimi tsutaetai
Moshi kimi ga nozomu no nara
donna basho e mo tsurete iku)

(Repeat1)
Hey say 7: Dame da yo shicha jirashite shoubu shinakya
Hey say BEST: Marukute makka na hoho mottainai yo
Yuuto: (Shadow)

(Repeat 2)
(Repeat 3)

Yamada: Kizu tsukezuni aishitai...
Yamada&Chinen&Yuuto: Kizu tsukezuni
Everyone: Aishitai

This is the traslation NEWSHfan has on the videos with Kanji on it... so i belive this is right..
(I know Moji is Moshi)
I think i might of types stuff wrong... but i re looked at it comparing to the Japanese subed one and thats what it is....
Also i realized that Parted were you said was all Keito, Ryu and inoo happens to be a BEST-7 split not a Keito, Inoo and Ryu....
I hope i don't seem mean.. not tring to at all.... (I inda learned it this way and saying different lines i don't hear in the song it confusing..)
4th-Dec-2008 01:42 am (UTC)
Naa~ Kei or Ryutaro then! I've never done one of these before, but I think it should be fun!
4th-Dec-2008 02:45 pm (UTC)
I gave you Kei's parts :D
7th-Dec-2008 07:11 pm (UTC)
Alright! I'll do my best!
(My computer is currently virus'd to hell though >_> I'm on my sister's computer ^-^;;)
4th-Dec-2008 03:48 am (UTC)
Can I take Yuto~
4th-Dec-2008 02:45 pm (UTC)
Someone already took Yuto :(
4th-Dec-2008 03:59 am (UTC)
awww. chinen's part is taken, huhu.. XP may i join,ü i would choose kei's part, ne.. ^^~
4th-Dec-2008 02:46 pm (UTC)
Someone already took Kei :(
4th-Dec-2008 02:59 pm (UTC)
aww.. too bad~
4th-Dec-2008 09:26 am (UTC)
i want yuto's part~
onegai~
can i? :)
4th-Dec-2008 02:46 pm (UTC)
Someone already took Yuto :(
4th-Dec-2008 10:58 am (UTC)
can i have the slot for nakajima??? ^_^
4th-Dec-2008 02:46 pm (UTC)
Someone already took Yuto :/
4th-Dec-2008 10:16 pm (UTC)
its ok~~!! ^_^.. thanks!!
4th-Dec-2008 11:25 am (UTC)
uwaa i want to participate..demo..is there any slots left?? >_
4th-Dec-2008 02:46 pm (UTC)
There aren't anymore slots yet :/
4th-Dec-2008 12:20 pm (UTC)
ne neee ? what will we do here ?
sing together ? but how ?
but it sounds interesting~
can I join ? XD
I would like Ryutaro part~
(there's still no one who take it right ?)
since Chinen is already taken T_T
4th-Dec-2008 02:47 pm (UTC)
You got Ryutaro's parts! XD I'm sorry that Chinen is taken ;o;
5th-Dec-2008 05:58 am (UTC)
then..then what should I do next ??????
5th-Dec-2008 02:11 pm (UTC)
Ahaha, you sing your parts, lol. But I'll tell you who to send them to and when the due date is once I figure it out :D
7th-Dec-2008 05:48 am (UTC)
ne ne nee~ wanna ask again~
I'll record my voice right ? then send it~
but how do I record it ? um I usually record it with my cellphone~ is it fine ?
4th-Dec-2008 03:54 pm (UTC)
damn, i'm too late T_T unfortunely there aren't any parts free anymore. Dx I luv this song so much ;_;
5th-Dec-2008 02:11 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry T_T Maybe next time there will be a song with free slots? XD
5th-Dec-2008 03:19 pm (UTC)
ok xD uhm ... there's something i would like to ask ... there are some full sign-up songs in your old entries, but the actual collab isn't finished, is it? Because i can't find the link of the song, where you've put the parts together. I'm very interested how it sounds like, that's why xD

i'm sry for my bad english >_< however i hope you could understand what i mean xD
5th-Dec-2008 03:32 pm (UTC)
lol, even if the sign ups are all full, there are due dates, lol. And usually a few days after the due date, collabs are usually complete ^^ Sometimes they're complete before the due dates, though. That depends on when the people send the clips, ahaha.
5th-Dec-2008 07:29 pm (UTC)
ok, i think i get it ^^; but in this case, what does TBA mean?
6th-Dec-2008 05:57 pm (UTC)
lol, TBA means 'To Be Announced' ^^
4th-Dec-2008 10:44 pm (UTC)
oh, btw mixer is the one that puts all the parts together right ? are you doing that ? and when do we need to give the parts to you ?
5th-Dec-2008 02:12 pm (UTC)
Yeah, mixer is the one who puts the parts together, lol. I guess I'll mix this one, so just send your parts to me ^_^ I'll put up a due date soon, so be sure to check back ^^
17th-Feb-2013 05:27 am (UTC)
real locals looking for hookups. Go Here dld.bz/chwZQ
This page was loaded Jun 25th 2017, 12:27 pm GMT.